Rock Grasp 2022 on RAI Sport and Youtube stay streaming

0
30


The 35th Rock Master will take place on Friday 29 July 2022. For those unable to go to Arco, Italy, the Duel will be broadcast live from 21.30 to 23:00 on RAI Sport TV. For those outside Italy, the live streaming will commence at 12:15 on the Rock Master Festival Youtube channel with the KO Boulder event.

Rock Master 2022 gets underway tomorrow and the 35th edition will be broadcast live on Italian RAI Sport TV from 21.30 to 23.00, with commentary from Gianfranco Benincasa and Luca Zardini, one of the strongest Italian climbers who competed at Rock Master on numerous occasions between 1996 to 2006. After the highlights of the KO Boulder, the live broadcast will begin with the Duel finals.

For those who wish to watch the event outside Italy, the entire competition will be broadcast live on the official Rock Master Youtube channel. This will commence at 12:15 with the Female KO Boulder, followed at 16:15 by the Male KO Boulder, and the Lead Duel at 21:30. One of the most famous and loved climbing commentators, Charlie Boscoe, makes his return to international competitions specifically for this occasion, and he will be joined by veteran route setter Leonardo Di Marino.

ROCK MASTER 2022 | KO BOULDER WOMEN

ROCK MASTER 2022 | KO BOULDER MEN

ROCK MASTER 2022 | LEAD DUEL

HALL OF FAME
1987
 Lynn Hill (USA) – Stefan Glowacz (GER)
1988 Lynn Hill (USA) – Patrick Edlinger (FRA), Stefan Glowacz (GER)
1989 Lynn Hill (USA) – Didier Raboutou (FRA)
1990 Lynn Hill (USA) – François Legrand (FRA)
1991 Isabelle Patissier (FRA) – Yuji Hirayama (JPN)
1992 Lynn Hill (USA) – Stefan Glowacz (GER)
1993 Susi Good (SUI) – Elie Chevieux (SUI)
1994 Robyn Erbesfield (USA) – François Legrand (FRA)
1995 Laurence Guyon (USA) – François Lombard (FRA)
1996 Katie Brown (USA) – François Lombard (FRA)
1997 Katie Brown (USA) – François Legrand (FRA)
1998 Liv Sansoz (FRA) – François Legrand (FRA)
1999 Muriel Sarkany (BEL) – Eugeny Ovtchinnikov (RUS)
2000 Muriel Sarkany (BEL) – Eugeny Ovtchinnikov (RUS)
2001 Muriel Sarkany (BEL), Martina Cufar (SLO) – Christian Bindhammer (GER), Tomas Mrazek (CZ), Yuji Hirayama (JPN)
2002 Sandrine Levet (FRA) – Alexandre Chabot (FRA)
2003 Angela Eiter (AUT) – Alexandre Chabot (FRA)
2004 Angela Eiter (AUT) – Alexandre Chabot (FRA)
2005 Angela Eiter (AUT) – Ramòn Julien Puigblanque (ESP)
2006 Sandrine Levet (FRA) – Ramòn Julien Puigblanque (ESP)
2007 Angela Eiter (AUT) – Ramòn Julien Puigblanque (ESP)
2008 Johanna Ernst (AUT) – Patxi Usobiaga (ESP)
2009 Angela Eiter (AUT) – Ramòn Julien Puigblanque (ESP)
2010 Jain Kim (KOR) – Ramòn Julien Puigblanque (ESP)
2011 Chereshneva Yana (RUS) – Adam Ondra (CZE)
2012 Angela Eiter (AUT) – Ramòn Julien Puigblanque (ESP)
2013 Mina Markovič (SLO) – Ramòn Julien Puigblanque (ESP)
2014 Magdalena Röck (AUT) – Sachi Amma (JPN)
2015 Hélène Janicot (FRA) – Adam Ondra (CZE)
2016 Janja Garnbret (SLO) – Adam Ondra (CZE)
2017 Julia Chanourdie (FRA) – Adam Ondra (CZE)
2018 Janja Garnbret (SLO) – Adam Ondra (CZE)
2019 Mia Krampl (SLO) – Jakob Schubert (AUT)
2021 Vita Lukan (SLO), Jessica Pilz (AUT) – Adam Ondra (CZE)

Info: www.rockmasterfestival.com






Source link